Email

For all general information:

To inquire about becoming a member:

Please include your home address in your email.

2017-2018 Executive Committee

( Most photos by Joe Leduc )

POSITION NAME
President Lil Shneidman () Lil Shneidman
Vice President Harvey Rogers () Harvey Rogers
Competitions Chair Andy Chong () Andy Chong
Immediate Past President Ron Goodlin () Ron Goodlin
Membership Director Judi Martin () Judi Martin
Secretary Sheryl Kingstone () Sheryl Kingstone
Treasurer Katie Mak () Katie Mak
Members at Large Jim Camelford () Jim Camelford
Lance Gitter () Lance Gitter
Harvey Ash () Harvey Ash
Mark Girard () Mark Girard
Fern Gitter () Fern Gitter
Bruce Carmody () Bruce Carmody
Josie Stauffer () Josie Stauffer

 

2016-2017 Committee Chairs and Working Groups

( updates for 2017-18 coming shortly )

RESPONSIBILITY CHAIRPERSON MEMBERS
Program Coordinators
()
Harvey Rogers  Lil Shneidman Lance Gitter
Competitions
()
Andy Chong Roland Beaulieu Josie Stauffer Betty Chan Rob Kline Janet Balon
Lance Gitter Kathy Constantinou Mark Girard Andy Sokol
Field Trips
()
Bruce Carmody Julie Brocca Sheryl Kingstone Crina Ursache Ed Orendorff
Eric Azeez Peter Pownall Philip Wong Isabel Kelly Rosemarie Cseff
Workshops
()
Joseph Leduc Mark Girard Larry Rezka Maggie Reid David McLagan
Membership
()
– for all membership inquiries
Judi Martin Chuck Rowe Yung Niem
New Members
()
– for assistance for members who have newly joined the club this year
Sheryl Kingstone Lil Shneidman Isabel Kelly
Evaluation Groups
()

Rhonda Starr

Linda Zack Joseph Leduc Grant Dale Kathy Constantinou
Bruce Macaulay Josie Stauffer Don Tod
Webmasters
() ()
Josie Stauffer Lance Gitter Claude Froment Peter Pownall
Brendan Birmingham Ilia Tyker Rob Kline
Social Committee
()
Connie Ross Fern Gitter Lil Shneidman Alison Germain Sheryl Kingstone Emiliana Fleischmann
Jenny Allen Denise Chong Gillian Murray Nancy Farr Crina Ursache Debbie Gottdenker Rosemarie Cseff
Service Awards
()

Lance Gitter Judi Martin

Legal Advisor
()

Harvey Ash

GTCCC* Rep
()

Nancy Farr

Blurb Liaison, Souvenir Book
()

Kathy Constantinou

Education
()

Robert Fowler

Town Liaison/Special Projects () Bud Newton
Boys and Girls Club
()

Fern Gitter Harvey Rogers Eric Azeez Philip Wong Rhonda Starr
June D'Souza Bruce Carmody Atul Asthana Ken Alexander Wanda Squire

Fundraising
()

Jen Camelford Fern Gitter Nancy Farr

Equipment
()

David McLagan

Andy Chong Al Stauffer Harvey Rogers

CAPA ** Rep
()
Harvey Ash Isabel Kelly Lance Gitter Julie Brocca
Trophies & Certificates
()
Luz_Elena Espinosa
Special Interest Groups
()
Kala Lakhani Wanda Squire Marie Algieri-Goldgrub Paul Yi
Volunteer Coordinator Teresa Lobo

* Greater Toronto Council of Camera Clubs ** Canadian Association for Photographic Art